Dr Sugar Singleton – Sep 24, 2026

Dr Sugar Singleton
Guest Speaker
At the 9/24 meeting we had Dr. Sugar Singleton as our guest speaker. She, with her partner Dr. Rutledge, operate the SkinsationMD practice in Farmington. They, along with an experienced nurse practitioner, do dermatological checks for suspicious lesions. In addition they are skilled in esthetic medicine which seeks to ameliorate the effects of aging and to minimize the visibility of facial scars. This could include the use of botox and dermal fillers, chemical peels, laser treatments and treatments for scars, pigmentation or vascular issues.
Dr. Singleton also promoted her 3 day retreat in Pagosa Springs for professional women, emphasizing “total wellness ….. and true fulfillment.” She can be reached at 505-325-1234, office phone, and www.sugarsingleton.com, Pagosa retreat information.
Gina Intoppa – Jun 11, 2026
Gina IntoppaGuest Speaker At the 6/11 meeting...
Wally Dorman – Jun 4, 2026
Wally DormanGuest Speaker We had a most...
David Mayeux – May 28, 2026
David MayeuxGuest Speaker We were excited and...
Laurie Segillito – May 21, 2026
Laurie SegillitoGuest Speaker Our guest speaker...
John Blais – May 14, 2026
John BlaisGuest Speaker Our special guest at the...
Erica Stephens & Deborah Dapson – May 7, 2026
Erica Stephens & Deborah DapsonGuest Speaker...





