Audra Winters – Aug, 2026

Audra Winters
Guest Speaker
Audra Winters spoke at our 8/20 meeting. She is the Executive Director of the San Juan Medical Foundation.
The Foundation’s purpose is to assist San Juan Regional Medical Center with funding for special projects. They were pleased to engage an artist to decorate 4 Pediatric exam rooms in the ER with child-centric art. Also the Connelly House was renovated. The Cathy Lincoln Memorial Cancer Fund and the Riley Men’s Health Fund continue to assist men and women with payments for their cancer treatments.
Laura Harper – Jul 18, 2024
Laura HarperGuest Speaker Laura Walters Harper...
Ron Price – Jul 11, 2024
Ron PriceGuest Speaker Ron Price was Kiwanis...
Sam Todd – Jun 24, 2024
Sam ToddGuest Speaker What a great lunch meeting...
Johnny Curry – Jun 27, 2024
Johnny CurryGuest Speaker What a great lunch...
Ken Collins – Jun 13, 2024
Ken CollinsGuest Speaker Ken Collins , owner of...
Bruce Petty – Jun 6, 2024
Bruce PettyGuest Speaker Bruce Petty, owner of...





